中国客服热线:400-101-5819

首页> 资讯> 刘焱> 【独家】安大略省企业家移民 (四)

【独家】安大略省企业家移民 (四)

发布时间:2016/1/22 来源:ehouse411 作者:刘焱律师责任编辑:Randey

003.jpg

January 20, 2016

Entrepreneur Stream Criteria Clarification – Updated Guide 

The Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program (OINP) Entrepreneur Stream Guide has been updated to clarify the minimum business experience requirement.   Entrepreneurs and their business partner (if applicable) are required to have a minimum of 36 months of full-time business experience in the last 60 months. Entrepreneurs and their business partner are not required to have spent the last 12 months in either active general business administration or in an area of expertise related to the proposed business opportunity provided they meet the minimum requirement of 36 months in the last 60 months of full-time business experience.

 

安大略省移民厅官方网站于2016年1月20日 就中小型企业家(Ontario Immigration Entrepreneur Stream)投资移民类别做出具体规定的更新发布。

相关中小型企业家(Ontario Immigration Entrepreneur Stream)投资移民项目的申请条件之一: 对于就申请表正式递交日此前的从业资历要求, 安省移民厅补充信息规定如果申请人(或与其同时递交申请的一位主要合伙人)在递交该申请前60个月内全职从事相关标的产业连续超过36个月的 (五年内超过三年),申请人(或与其共同递交申请的主要合伙人)不需要满足法律规定的要求申请人在递交申请表格之日前的最近12个月不间断全职从事相关投资移民项目相同产业。

这项新规对于申请人递交意向可行性报告(EOI)的程序没有任何影响。 该项新规对申请人已经递交的 (EOI) 也没有任何影响。

还是要提醒申请人的注意, 尽管您完全符合加拿大安大略省移民法规定的所有申请条件,法律明确规定并赋予安省移民厅对是否向该符合条件的企业家移民申请人颁发安省企业家移民省提名邀请函的最终决定权。 所以,在此提醒申请人,完全符合条件并无担保获批安省企业家省提名的法律效应。

  独家专栏刊登不得转载,违者追究法律责任 

关键字: 安大略省  企业家  移民 

相关新闻

13.jpg  

热门推荐

经纪推荐

版权所有 中国互联网新闻中心 电话:86-10-8882800 京ICP证 040089

网络传播视听节目许可证号:0105123 京公网安备110108006329 京网文[211]0252-085号

法律顾问:北京岳成律师事务所违法和不良信息举报电话:010-8882871 8828235对外服务:访谈直播广告展会无线